Subnet Calculator

Calculate subnet masks, network addresses, broadcast addresses, and usable host ranges. Free IP subnet calculator for network engineers....

. . .
/
Network Address 192.168.1.0
Subnet Mask 255.255.255.0
Wildcard Mask 0.0.0.255
Broadcast Address 192.168.1.255
First Usable Host 192.168.1.1
Last Usable Host 192.168.1.254
Total Hosts 256
Usable Hosts 254
IP Class Class C
IP Address: 11000000.10101000.00000001.01100100
Subnet Mask: 11111111.11111111.11111111.00000000

About This Tool

Calculate subnet masks, network addresses, broadcast addresses, and usable host ranges. Free IP subnet calculator for network engineers.

This free online calculator provides instant, accurate results. No signup required - just enter your values and get your answer immediately.

More Network Tools

What's My IP DNS Lookup Binary Converter View All 95+ Tools